Does my organisation need to be a UK registered company to enter?

Section 1


Yes, you have to be registered with Companies House. We will consider bidders that hold any legal form of business (e.g. ltd company, sole trader, consortium).

Delivered by Digital Catapult, funded by UKRI through the Digital Security by Design programme.